CLASS OF 1981
Marvin E. Garrette

Claudette B. McDaniel
Anne Sims Teefey

CLASS OF 1982
Lee Ferguson Davis
William J. Johnson
William T. McDermott
William H. Pruitt

CLASS OF 1983
Gilbert L. Carter
Elise L. Hughes
Nelson C. Hyde
Harry O. Lewis
Russell V. Palmore
Kenneth Perlstein
Oliver R. Singleton
Raymond P. Szabo

CLASS OF 1984
L. Ray Ashworth
Donald W. Colbert
Morton Gulak
Dianne LaMountain
Delores Pretlow
James Spencer

CLASS OF 1985
Lyn M. Benson
Johnny Cole
Ray V. Hartwell
Dewey C. Hickman
Alvin B. James
Joyce Parker-Johnson
Nina K. Peace
William Rauschberg

CLASS OF 1986
Norma Jean Blalock
Jacqueline G. Epps
Beatrice Clark-Jones

CLASS OF 1987
Dan M. Bechter
Ralph E. Black
John H. Coleman
Revis A. Cox
Dayle T. Dunn
Stanley C. Harris
John G. Lewis

CLASS OF 1988
Judy A. Lankford
Herbert T. Monroe
Bobby R. Moore

CLASS OF 1989
Gerry Harewood
Gayle H. Marlowe
Lundi S. Martin
Raymond D. Patterson
Cornelius H. Robinson

CLASS OF 1990
Alma Marie Barlow
Lawrence J. Dark
Mary Fleetwood Grant
Dana B. Hopkins
Susan S. Siegel
Yvonne E. Spain

CLASS OF 1991
Patricia H. Baughman
Murray DePillars
Glenda Cartrelle McNeill
Bruce A. Twyman
Chelsie L. White

CLASS OF 1992
William C. Boinest
Judy P. Flythe
Shockley D. "Hap" Gardner
Jean T. Keiningham
Gray A. Rawlings
John C. Tyson
Larry E. Walton

CLASS OF 1993
Larry Chavis
Richard W. Glover
Randolph C. Kendall
Theresa Preda
James Edward Sheffield
Robbie Sullivan Thompson
Arthur Weston

CLASS OF 1994
Judith B. Bradford
John B. Daly
Rita Herter

CLASS OF 1995
Joseph E. Dauses
Franklin P. Hall
Ann Parker Maust
Jay M. Rostov

CLASS OF 1996
Crystal S. Charity
Howard P. Tuckman

CLASS OF 1997
Elizabeth B. Davis
Lewis C. Everett
Richardson Grinnan
Julie Lapham
A.D. Mathews
John Thomas Mayo*

CLASS OF 1998
Albert R. Barnes
Ernest W. Bolton
Diane C. Bruce
Edmund DeJarnette
Kent A.P. Smith

CLASS OF 1999
Ralph L. "Bill" Axselle
James L. Doherty
Deborah L. Marsh*
Robert C. McGee
Stephen A. Meyers

CLASS OF 2000
Berncenia Scott Faggins
James M. Glave

CLASS OF 2001
Ronald J. Simmons

CLASS OF 2002
Margo T. Clark
Claude L. Edmonds
Marie M. Moore

CLASS OF 2003
Andrew Jay Behr
Mark Weiss

CLASS OF 2004
Steven J. Ashby
Joseph A. Baker
Martha L. Muguira

CLASS OF 2005
Rebecca T. Dickson
Edwin C. Stone

CLASS OF 2006
Barbara B. Abernathy Ross

CLASS OF 2011
Deb Angstadt

CLASS OF 2015
Wanda S. Mitchell

*Scholarships have been created in their name.